Friday, May 21, 2010

HELLO S69! Class outing details! Weeteck emailed this to everyone btw:

"Hi all,

I've booked my house's bbq pit on the 15th of June, as Mr Koh cannot book cheap places for us to stay.

It's from night and the noob GP class would be having lesson so you all can come over and chill at my cool room after lesson in the afternoon first.

Anyway, as I would be away from 1st to 10th, you all would need details.

Address: The Quartz Condominium, 57 Compassvale Bow. S544987.

How to get there: Go purple line by train, and take to BUANGKOK station, turn right after coming out of the mrt, go up elevator and walk straight in the direction and soon you'll reach.

Thing is, I need danette wangchi and licheng to coordinate the food, we'll have bbq pit. Just need to buy all the stuff lurh okay? My house here got sell all the BBQ equipment and there's NTUC too so I think all we'll need is the raw food and drinks.

If you guys want, you can come earlier to swim or whatever too.

Layting collect class fund and Danette you all just coordinate lurh k?

If you all don't want I can still cancel the booking, anyway the booking is 15 bucks. yeah.

Anything msg me.

Some of you might be concerned about going home from purple line. So if you guys want to stay over I'm actually okay, but my house is not big, but if we just chill at the living room together with mats and sofa I guess it's fine.

Pls tell danette if you're staying over so I can estimate. Sure not enough space for ppl to sleep one ahhh.

Regards
Wee Teck"

(: See yall there.

- Fiona



11:26 PMY


Wednesday, January 20, 2010

















































4:30 PMY


Sunday, December 20, 2009

Hi class,in the new year, we shall start the year with a class outing with the senior class. Eh the date is from 3th to 7th jan. So just tell me which day ure free,thn i would pick the day with the most number of people being free on that day. We'll be doing kbox with the seniors,details as follows:
Before 3pm
For the first 3 hour,first 3 person 30++ altogether additional ppl 5++ per pax
each person has 1 free drink
after or b4 that can play pool oso
outside the place got pool
its called cashstudio
got 1 at orchard 1 at bedok
got eng chinese korean jap canto songs
:D
SO JUST TELL ME IF URE GOING AND PICK THE DAY THAT U WILL BE FREE
THANK YOU
FOR THOSE WHO GOT E,S,U PLEASE DO YR HOLIDAY HOMEWORK
FOR THOSE WHO DIDNT PLEASE DONT DO YR HOLIDAY HOMEWORK
-Licheng


2:26 PMY


Friday, November 13, 2009

09s69



some lame videos by wee teck









Happy Belated Birthday Danette!




4:57 PMY


Tuesday, November 10, 2009

helloo 69! arent yall glad that pw is finally over! (: haha good job for op everyone and pat yourself on the back for surviving j1 hahah so lets have fun and reward ourselves tmr kay yay hehe (:

but anyway a few housekeeping matters to settle by tmr cos i dont know when i'll see the whole class (or at least a majority) again :\

1. FAC OUTING 2
in case yall have forgotten, the date is 16th november 2009 which is NEXT MONDAY! for those of yall going, you have a few options to get in:

a) take the chartered bus from school at 4.20pm and 6pm
b) take the chartered bus from pasir ris mrt at 4.30pm
c) take a public bus from tampines mrt and walk a short distance in

(i strongly encourage option a or b haha)

whoever has paid but hasnt gotten your tickets and indemnity forms, pls get them from me tmr! which brings me to the second matter:

2. INDEMNITY FORMS
pls fill them in as follows, get your parents to sign, and hand in to me during the chalet tmr!

activity: artemis faculty outing: phile play
date: 16th nov 2009
time: 5-9pm

haha pls rmb to bring hor if not you have to mail to my house!haha (:

3. MONEY ISSUES
those of yall who still owe me money, im very tired of chasing yall already. SO PLEASE PAY UP! haha if not yall will be bugged by me.

- ct photos $10 (except for those who said yall not buying)
- class chalet $7

kay dont make me come after you again pls :/ its tiring!

kay after all these boring things said, haha lets still have fun tmr kay! (: hahaha see yall at ecp tmr!! (:

sorry for the long post,
danette (:


11:06 PMY



OKAY EVERYONE, READ THIS.

the check-in time is 2.30, so everyone lets meet at 1.30 at bedok mrt. From there, we can take a straight bus 401 to the chalet. Lunch please go settle yrself, else u could meet up with one another if u wanna have lunch together. After the check-in, than we could do wadeva we want. Glenn gonna bring soccer ball and volleyball, frisbee people bring frisbee. Till at night, we not going to have bbq, cos bbq is hot and messy and expensive. So everyone BRING MONEY, than we can have dinner else where. But before that, everyone buy snacks and drinks for yourself, in case of raining, than we are stuck in the small chalet... Btw another plan is to order pizza or something, we'll discuss when we reach. After that, those who wanna go home can go home and those who wanna stayover can do so. For those staying over, please bring wadeva games u can find, CHESS,CARDS,BOARD GAMES. Lets not sleep,if not waste 138 dollars. The television is also pathetically small, so no point bringing dvds. YUp, if you have any more idea please sms me.
THINGS TO DO BRING-
EXTRA CLOTHES
MONEY
SNACKS AND DRINKS
ANY GAME YOU CAN FIND


YUP,so main points-
meet at 1.30 bedok mrt
check-in
play games
dinner
stayover

BTW, lets hope it doesnt rain, if not G_G
anymore things please sms me or msn me
-licheng


9:33 PMY


Friday, July 17, 2009



kevin

glenn

thomson


10:31 PMY


SixNine

CT: Mr Noel Koh

Ang An Rui
Sheila Cheng
Fiona Lam
Melvin Goh
Kang Ha Min
Glenn Lee
Lim Lay Ting
Low Jia Jie
Shen Licheng
Danette Tan
Tan Sheng Jie
Tan Wee Teck
Tan Yan Ting
Olivier Tan
Tenille Tan
Teo Ji Yu
Thomson Wong
Tiah Cherng Yew
Toh Jia Ming
Kevin Toh
Toh Shi Xuan
Tsai Yeong Tyan
Wang Chi
Wang Haokai
Edmund Xue
Yeo Kia Guan

Birthdays

JANUARY
8: Sheila
17: Wee Teck
21: Olivier

FEBRUARY
7: Shixuan
12: Lay Ting

MARCH
10: Jiaming
13: Yanting

APRIL
8: Glenn
10: Licheng
14: An Rui

JUNE
6: Kevin
18: Yeong Tyan

JULY
12: Thomson

AUGUST
9: Wang Chi
21: Sheng Jie

SEPTEMBER
6: Ha Min
26: Edmund

NOVEMBER
9: Danette
28: Fiona

Links
08S69 Class Blog
Artemis Blog
09s69 Econs Blog
Homework

Chemistry
- Electrochemistry II Tutorial
- Lab report (carbonyl compounds)

Economics
- Tutorials as usual

General Paper
- Time Tunnel
- GP File
- Essay + Essay outlines (Ms Huo's class)

History

Mathematics
- Tutorial 15A: Q8 and 10
- Tutorial 15B: Q1 - 6
Physics
-


Others

Last updated on 210510

Murmurs



Archives
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
May 2010

Class Pet

Photobucket